Meet the Oxford Brookes UCU Team

Your Oxford Brookes UCU Team for 2016-2017

Branch Administrator: Claire Vergerio (cvergerio@ucu.org.uk)

Committee

Chair – Alan Reeve
http://be.brookes.ac.uk/staff/alan-reeve.html

Vice-Chair – Bob Langridge
http://be.brookes.ac.uk/staff/bob-langridge.html 

Branch Secretary – Jeff Waistell
http://business.brookes.ac.uk/about/staff/profile.asp?id=p0038786

Treasurer – Stephen Hurt
http://www.social-sciences.brookes.ac.uk/people/Academic/prof.asp?ID=222

Membership Secretary – Chris Hesketh
http://www.social-sciences.brookes.ac.uk/people/Academic/prof.asp?ID=827

Equality Officer – Sola Adesola
http://business.brookes.ac.uk/about/staff/profile.asp?id=p0074417

Minutes Secretary – Stewart Thompson

http://bms.brookes.ac.uk/staff/stewart_thompson

Health & Safety Representative – John Lobreglio

http://www.english-languages.brookes.ac.uk/people/Academic/prof.asp?ID=569

 

Faculty Representatives

Humanities and Social Sciences (1) – Juliet Henderson

https://www.brookes.ac.uk/international/courses/english-and-pathways/meet-your-teachers/juliet-henderson/ 

Humanities and Social Sciences (2) – Alon Lischinsky

http://www.english-languages.brookes.ac.uk/Research/Language-and-Discourse/prof.asp?ID=796

Humanities and Social Sciences (3) – Maia Pal

http://www.social-sciences.brookes.ac.uk/people/Academic/prof.asp?ID=901

Health and Life Sciences – Stewart Thompson

http://bms.brookes.ac.uk/staff/stewart_thompson

Business (1) – Graham Diggle

http://business.brookes.ac.uk/about/staff/profile.asp?id=p0070483

Business (2) – Christopher Harlow

charlow@brookes.ac.uk

Technology, Design, and Environment (1) – Alan Reeve

http://be.brookes.ac.uk/staff/alan-reeve.html

Technology, Design, and Environment (2) – Bob Langridge

http://be.brookes.ac.uk/staff/bob-langridge.html

Oxford Brookes International – Garry Maguire

https://www.brookes.ac.uk/international/courses/english-and-pathways/meet-your-teachers/garry-maguire/

 

And since the end of the academic year is nearing, here is your Oxford Brookes UCU Team for 2017-2018!

Committee

Chair – Alan Reeve
http://be.brookes.ac.uk/staff/alan-reeve.html

Vice-Chair – Bob Langridge
http://be.brookes.ac.uk/staff/bob-langridge.html 

Treasurer – Stephen Hurt
http://www.social-sciences.brookes.ac.uk/people/Academic/prof.asp?ID=222

Equality Officer – Sola Adesola
http://business.brookes.ac.uk/about/staff/profile.asp?id=p0074417

Minutes Secretary – Stewart Thompson

http://bms.brookes.ac.uk/staff/stewart_thompson

Health & Safety Representative – John Lobreglio

http://www.english-languages.brookes.ac.uk/people/Academic/prof.asp?ID=569

Faculty Representatives

Humanities and Social Sciences (1) – Juliet Henderson

https://www.brookes.ac.uk/international/courses/english-and-pathways/meet-your-teachers/juliet-henderson/ 

Humanities and Social Sciences (2) – Alon Lischinsky

http://www.english-languages.brookes.ac.uk/Research/Language-and-Discourse/prof.asp?ID=796

Humanities and Social Sciences (3) – Maia Pal

http://www.social-sciences.brookes.ac.uk/people/Academic/prof.asp?ID=901

Health and Life Sciences – Stewart Thompson

http://bms.brookes.ac.uk/staff/stewart_thompson

Technology, Design, and Environment – Tim Jones

http://be.brookes.ac.uk/staff/tim-jones.html

Oxford Brookes International – Garry Maguire

https://www.brookes.ac.uk/international/courses/english-and-pathways/meet-your-teachers/garry-maguire/